Basketball Collegiate Spicy

NCAA conference tournaments schedule for 2019

We've put together the best information about the NCAA men's conference tournaments schedule for 2019. Get standings, seedings, brackets and more.

Selection Sunday for the men’s 2019 NCAA basketball championships arrives on Sunday, March 17. Here’s the NCAA conference tournaments schedule for 2019. (Click here for dates and times of NCAA men’s basketball tournament.)

American Athletic

Teams: Cincinnati, Central Florida, Connecticut, East Carolina, Houston, Memphis, Southern Methodist, South Florida, Temple, Tulane, Tulsa, Wichita State

Dates: March 14-17
Where: FedEx Forum, Memphis, TN
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

America East

Teams: Albany, Binghamton, Hartford, Maine, New Hampshire, Stony Brook, UMASS-Lowell, UMBC, Vermont

Dates: March 9-16
Where: Highest Seed
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Atlantic 10

Teams: Davidson, Dayton, Duquesne, Fordham, George Mason, George Washington, La Salle, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Richmond, Saint Joseph’s, St. Bonaventure, St. Louis, Virginia Commonwealth

Dates: March 13-17
Where: Barclay’s Center, Brooklyn, NY
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Atlantic Coast (ACC)

Teams: Boston College, Clemson, Duke, Florida State, Georgia Tech, Louisville, Miami, North Carolina, North Carolina State, Notre Dame, Pitt, Syracuse, Virginia, Virginia Tech, Wake Forest

Dates: March 12-16
Where: Spectrum Center, Charlotte NC
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

ASUN

Teams: Florida Gulf Coast, Jacksonville, Kennesaw State, Liberty, Lipscomb, New Jersey Institute of Tech., North Alabama, North Florida, Stetson

Dates: March 4-10
Where: Highest Seed
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Big 12

Teams: Baylor, Iowa State, Kansas, Kansas State, Oklahoma, Oklahoma State, Texas, Texas Christian, Texas Tech, West Virginia

Dates: March 13-16
Where: Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Big East

Teams: Butler, Creighton, DePaul, Georgetown, Providence, Seton Hall, St. John’s, Marquette, Villanova, Xavier

Dates: March 13-16
Where: Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Big Sky

Teams: Eastern Washington, Idaho, Idaho State, Montana, Montana State, Northern Arizona, Northern Colorado, Portland State, Sacramento State, Southern Utah, Weber State

Dates: March 13-16
Where: CenturyLink Arena, Boise, ID
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Big South

Teams: Campbell, Charleston Southern, Gardner-Webb, Hampton, High Point, Longwood, Presbyterian, Radford, UNC Asheville, USC Upstate, Winthrop,

Dates: March 5-10
Where: Highest Seed
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Big Ten

Teams: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Michigan State, Minnesota, Nebraska, Northwestern, Ohio State, Penn State, Perdue, Rutgers, Wisconsin

Dates: March 13-17
Where: United Center, Chicago, IL
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Big West

Teams: Cal Poly, Cal State Fullerton, Cal State Northridge, Hawaii, Long Beach State, UC Davis, UC Irvine, UC Riverside, UC Santa Barbara

Dates: March 14-16
Where: Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Colonial Athletic

Teams: Charleston, Delaware, Drexel, Elon, Hofstra, James Madison, Northeastern, North Carolina Wilmington, Towson, William & Mary

Dates: March 9-12
Where: North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Conference USA

Teams: Alabama Birmingham, Charlotte, Florida Atlantic, Florida International, Louisiana Tech, Marshall, Middle Tennessee, North Texas, Old Dominion, Rice, Western Kentucky, Southern Mississippi, Texas El Paso, Texas San Antonio

Horizon League

Teams: Cleveland State, Detroit Mercy, Green Bay, Illinois Chicago, IUPUI, Milwaukee, Northern Kentucky, Oakland, Wright State, Youngstown State

Dates: March 5-12
Where: Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Ivy League

Teams: Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Brown, Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Yale

Dates: March 16-17
Where: John J. Lee Amphitheater, New Haven, CT
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Metro Atlantic Athletic

Teams: Canisius, Fairfield, Iona, Manhattan, Marist, Monmouth, Niagra, Quinnipiac, Rider, Saint Peter’s, Siena

Dates: March 7-11
Where: Times Union Center, Albany, NY
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Mid-American

Teams: Akron, Ball State, Bowling Green, Buffalo, Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Kent State, Miami, Northern Illinois, Ohio, Toledo, Western Michigan

Dates: March 11-16
Where: Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Mid-Eastern Athletic

Teams: Bethune-Cookman, Coppin State, Delaware State, Florida A&M, Howard, Maryland Eastern Shore, Morgan State, Norfolk State, North Carolina A&T State, North Carolina Central, Savannah State, South Carolina State

Dates: March 13-16
Where: Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Missouri Valley

Teams: Bradley, Drake, Evansville, Illinois State, Indiana State, Loyola, Missouri State, Northern Iowa, Southern Illinois, Valparaiso

Dates: March 7-10
Where: Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Mountain West

Teams: Air Force, Boise State, Colorado State, Fresno State, Nevada, Nevada Las Vegas, New Mexico, San Diego State, San Jose State, Utah State, Wyoming

Dates: March 13-16
Where: Thomas & Mack Center,
Las Vegas, NV
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Northeast

Teams: Bryant, Central Connecticut, Fairleigh Dickinson, Long Island Brooklyn, Mount Saint Mary’s, Saint Francis, Saint Francis Brooklyn, Robert Morris, Sacred Heart, Wagner

Dates: March 6-12
Where: Highest Seed
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Ohio Valley

Teams: Austin Peay, Belmont, Eastern Illinois, Eastern Kentucky, Jacksonville State, Morehead State, Murray State, Southeast Missouri, Southern Illinois Edwardsville, Tennessee Martin, Tennessee State, Tennessee Tech

Dates: March 6-9
Where: Ford Center, Evansville, IN
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Pac-12

Teams: Arizona, Arizona, California, Colorado, Oregon, Oregon State, Stanford, UCLA, USC, Utah, Washington, Washington State

Dates: March 14-16
Where: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Patriot League

Teams: American, Army West Point, Boston University, Bucknell, Colgate, Holy Cross, Lafayette, Lehigh, Loyola Maryland, Navy

Dates: March 5-13
Where: Highest Seed
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Southeastern

Teams: Alabama, Arkansas, Auburn, Kentucky, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana State, Mississippi State, Missouri, Ole Miss, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas A&M, Vanderbilt

Dates: March 13-17
Where: Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Southern

Teams: Chattanooga, East Tennessee State, Furman, Mercer, North Carolina Greensboro, Samford, The Citadel, Virginia Military Institute, Western Carolina, Wofford

Dates: March 8-11
Where: U.S. Cellular Center, Asheville, NC
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Southland

Teams: A&M-Corpus Christi, Abilene Christian, Central Arkansas, Houston Baptist, Incarnate Word, Lamar, McNeese, New Orleans, Nicholls, Northwestern State, Sam Houston State, Southeastern Louisiana, Stephen F. Austin

Southwestern Athletic

Teams: Alabama A&M, Alabama State, Alcorn State, Arkansas Pine Bluff, Grambling State, Jackson State, Mississippi Valley State, Prairie View A&M, Southern, Texas Southern

Dates: March 12-16
Where: Bill Harris Arena, Birmingham, AL
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Summit League

Teams: Denver, North Dakota, North Dakota State, Omaha, Oral Roberts, Purdue Fort Wayne, South Dakota, South Dakota State, Western Illinois

Sun Belt

Teams: Appalachian State, Arkansas State, Coastal Carolina, Georgia Southern, Georgia State, Little Rock, Louisiana, Louisiana Monroe, South Alabama, Texas Arlington, Texas State, Troy

Dates: March 12-17
Where: Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, LA
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

West Coast

Teams: Brigham Young, Gonzaga, Loyola Marymount, Pacific, Pepperdine, Portland, Saint Mary’s, San Diego, San Francisco, Santa Clara

Dates: March 7-12
Where: Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

Western Athletic

Teams: California Baptist, California State Bakersfield, Chicago State, Grand Canyon, Kansas City, New Mexico State, Seattle, Texas Rio Grande Valley, Utah Valley

Dates: March 14-16
Where: Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Standings
Scoreboard
Tournament Schedule

0 comments on “NCAA conference tournaments schedule for 2019

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: